Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Results

Time to read
1 minute
Read so far

Hernando Kiwanis Track and Field Invitational Results

Sat, 03/16/2019 - 13:58
Posted in:

Information and photography by Alice Mary Herden

 

March 14, 2019

Boys:

  • 100 Meters

1st Springstead Sr. Jacorey Hartman 11:22

  • 200 Meters

1st Springstead Sr. Jacorey Hartman 22:94

  • 400 Meters

1st Nature Coast  So Kyle Mcintosh 50:63

  • 800 Meters

2nd Central Jr. Corien Canada 2:05.79

  • 1600 Meters

2nd Central Jr. Corien Canada 4:31.39

  • 3200 Meters

2nd Hernando Sr.Ross Stalcup 10:06.75

  • 110 Hurdles

1st Springstead Noah Holmes 15:92

  • 300 Hurdles

1st Springstead Sr. Noah Holmes 42:00

  • 4x100 Relay

1st Springstead Jocorey Hartman, Jerome Langley, Anthony Alexis, Sean Fribley 43.73

  • 4x400 Relay

1st Nature Coast Jeron Bell, Kyle Mcintosh, Dajour Morgan, Lin’kel Smith 3:39.80

  • 4 x 800 Relay

2nd Springstead Rayaan Kader, Robert Burgos, Kyle Desmond, Vincent Lynch 8:59.22

  • High Jump

1st Hernando So. Devin Chichester 6’

  • Pole Vault

1st Nature Coast Sr. Max Glavan 11’1.75”

  • Long Jump

1st Springstead Sr. Jacorey Hartman 6.46m

  • Triple Jump

3rd Weeki Wachee Sr. Amar Walker 11.61m

  • Shot Put

3rd Springstead So Zayne Barry 13.02m

  • Discus

5th Springstead So Ryan Russell 37.75m

 

Girls:

  • 100 Meters

2nd Nature Coast Sr. Madison Fields 12.72

  • 200 Meters

1st Springstead So. Katelynn Sims 26.59

  • 400 Meters

1st Springstead So. Katelynn Sims 59.78

  • 800 Meters

1st Springstead So. Kylie Kanaar 2:27.09

  • 1600 Meters

2nd Nature Coast So. Mia Deronda 5:30.01

  • 3200 Meters

2nd Nature Coast Sr. Leah Marville 12:07.99

  • 100  Hurdles

1st Nature Coast So. Alysia Graham 16.58

  • 300 Hurdles

1st Nature Coast So. Alysia Graham 48.62

  • 4x100 Relay

1st Nature Coast Abigail Fontano, Alysia Graham, Kennedy Weissman, Madison Fields 51.07

  • 4x400 Relay

1st Springstead Ivey Francher, Kylie Kanarr, Yanializ Bonnelly, Katelynn Sims 4:15.97

  • 4x800 Relay

1st Springstead Ivey Francher, Alyssa Williams, Yanializ Bonnelly, Kylie Kanaar 10:26.11

  • High Jump

1st Springstead Jr. Charlize Soares 1.47m

  • Pole Vault

5th Nature Coast Jr. Emma Crisci 2.05m

  • Long Jump

2nd Nature Coast Fr. Kennedy Weissman 4.75m

  • Triple Jump

1st Springstead Jr Charlize Soares 10.22m

  • Shot Put

1st Hernando Sr. Nakayla Roberts 11.01m

  • Discus

1st Weeki Wachee Sr. Seytia Hill 36.75m

 

Disqus Comments