79.7 F
Spring Hill
Thursday, October 6, 2022
HomeAt Home & BeyondTrack Meet Roundup

Track Meet Roundup

- Advertisement -

Springstead High school hosted a track and field event on Friday, April 1, 2022. The men’s team for Lecanto led the way, acquiring 74 points followed by Springstead at 55 points, Weeki Wachee at 39 points, Pasco at 38 points, and Nature Coast Tech at 30 points. For the women’s teams, Nature Coast Tech led with 80 points followed by Lecanto at 66 points, Springstead at 44 points, Weeki Wachee at 20 points, and Pasco at 16 points.

- Advertisement -

Men’s 4x 800m Relay
Nature Coast Tech 9:18.39
Brayden Barrett, Kai Sam
Springstead 10:08.70
Antonio McPherson, Gianni Rodriguez, Isaiah Rivera, Mason McCauley
Weeki Wachee 11:11.05
Conner Sieni, Seth Borges, Richard Meyer, Austin Scott

Women’s 4x 800m Relay
Nature Coast Tech
Baileigh Crandall, Ashlyn Senzig
Weeki Wachee:
Madison Attilli, Kaliyah Williams, Kendal (Caroline) Luke, Alexis Ledbetter
Springstead:
Alexis Allen, Brynley Aumiller, Elizabeth Allen

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay
Nature Coast 3:54.86
Carlos Rodriguez, Kavani Jones, Brayden Barrett, Carlos Mendez
Weeki Wachee 4:09.84
Eryk Marcuccio, Giovaniel Martinez, Mikel Theriault, Jacob McGeehan

Women’s 4x 400m Relay
Nature Coast Tech 4:57.32
Baileigh Crandall, Brooklyn Mulac, Briana Seaman, Addison Cunane
Springstead 5:00.86
Gianna Sheppard, Jaden O’neal, Isabella Allen, Ava Kanaar
Weeki Wachee 5:08.98
Kaily Guilfuchi, Nevaeh Clark, Ivyannca Perez, Justice Katerle

- Advertisement -

Men’s 4x 200m Relay
Springstead 1:35.33
Tyree Davis, Yadiel Vazquez, Breon Wade, Antonio Depina
Weeki Wachee 1:39.91
Adrian Cabezudo, Bakari Hodge-Mauldin, Carlito McLaughlin, Giovaniel Martinez
Nature Coast Tech 1:52.43
Carlos Rodriguez, Kavani Jones, Chris Horan, Ayden Cespedes

Women’s 4x 200m Relay
Nature Coast Tech 1:57.28
Praise Lawson, Anayah Bailey, Briana Seaman, Brooklyn Mulac
Weeki Wachee 2:03.15
Nevaeh Clark, Kaliyah Williams, Ivyannca Perez, Savannah Knight
Springstead 2:10.00
Emma Wozniak, Jenna Ludwig, Makayla Macklin, Fiona Lane

Men’s 4x 100 Relay
Springstead 45.18
Ronald Montalvo, Antonio Depina, Raul Maldonado, Connor McCazzio
Weeki Wachee 45.70
Jisir Allen, Adrian Cabezudo, Bakari Hodge-Mauldin, Anthony Wilson

Women’s 4x 100 Relay
Nature Coast Tech 52.32
Briana Seaman, Anayah Bailey, Praise Lawson, Ryelynn Hazard
Springstead 53.31
Ava Kanaar, Lyn’Neyah Hicks, Jenna Ludwig, Makayla Macklin
Weeki Wachee 54.68
Mya Gomes, Ciara Rowden, Nevaeh Clark, Aaliyah Cox

Men’s 4000 DMR
Nature Coast Tech 12:39.68
Carlos Mendez, Brayden Barrett
Springstead 12:40.92
Isaac Rosario, Anthonio McPherson, Andrew Brittain, Elijah Toler
Weeki Wachee 14:47.71
Austin Scott, Richard Meyer, Jacob Lawson, Connor Sieni

Women’s 4000 DMR
Nature Coast Tech 16:14.37
Ashlyn Senzig, Baileigh Crandall, Brooklyn Mulac
Springstead 16:59.98
Elizabeth Allen, Jenny Zhuo, Isabella Allen, Alexis Allen
Weeki Wachee 17:21.61
Julliian Guiliano, Kendall (Caroline) Luke, Kaliyah Williams, Alexis Ledbetter

Men’s 1600M SMR
Nature Coast Tech 4:04.38
Chris Horan, Carlos Rodriguez
Springstead 4:05.06
Taylor Fussell, Cross Licht, Anthony Irizarry, Aaron Romero
Weeki Wachee 4:16.22
Eryk Marcuccio, Anthony Wilson, Alex Wilson, Richard Meyer

Women’s 1600M SMR
Nature Coast Tech 5:03.84
Anayah Bailey, Brooklyn Mulac, Quintara Norwood
Springstead 5:50.73
Amelea Arcidiaco, Gianna Sheppard, Jaden O’neal, Raelee Surak

Men’s Pole Vault
Springstead
Springstead Taylor Fussell cleared 2.85m
Springstead Anthony Irizarry cleared 2.85m
Springstead Hunter Gloetzner cleared 2.70m
Weeki Wachee Isaiah Casanova cleared 1.80m

Women’s Pole Vault
Springstead Raylee Surak cleared 1.65m

Men’s Javelin
Springstead Taylor Fussell – 38.78m
Nature Coast Tech Jose Flores – 37.06m
Springstead Yadiel Vazquez – 35.58m
Nature Coast Tech Christian Cromer – 33.49m
Weeki Wachee Mikel Theriault – 24.60m
Weeki Wachee Giovanel Martinez – 16.58m
Weeki Wachee Alfred Holmes – 13.64m

Women’s Javelin
Nature Coast Tech Rachel Hartman – 26.78m
Nature Coast Tech Jalisa Brunson – 21.60m
Nature Coast Tech Selena Rastatter – 21.28
Springstead Brynley Aumiller – 15.88m
Weeki Wachee Mackenzie Flood – 15.56
Weeki Wachee Kristina Grafski – 13.96m
Springstead Izabeljean Kunda – 10.26
Springstead Makynna Phelps – 9.44m

Men’s Shot Put
Weeki Wachee Nicholas McMurray 11.92m
Springstead Brian McKinney 10.18m
Springstead Martez Arichibald 10.03m
Weeki Wachee Mikel Theriault 8.43m
Nature Coast Tech Michael Hill Williams 8.40m
Weeki Wachee Eryk Marcuccio 5.83m

Women’s Shot Put
Nature Coast Tech Heaven Lee 10.63m
Nature Coast Tech Zipporah Charlson 7.98
Nature Coast Teach Zoe Miller 7.50m
Springstead Brynley Aumiller 7.02m
Weeki Wachee Madison Greer 6.81m
Springstead Jenny Zhuo 6.23m
Springstead Makynna Phelps 5.17m
Weeki Wachee Madison Tannenbaum 5.08
Weeki Wachee Kristina Grafski 4.35m

Men’s Discus
Weeki Wachee Nico Orlando 36.93m
Weeki Wachee Rocco Orlando 33.39m
Weeki Wachee Keynan Hill 28.71m
Springstead Leonard Rakowski 24.63m
Springstead Nicolas Diaz 22.30m

Women’s Discus
Nature Coast Tech Heaven Lee 26.74m
Weeki Wachee Nakyia Holmes 19.19m
Nature Coast Tech Zoe Miller 19.10m
Nature Coast Tech Isabella Castillo 18.71m
Springstead Izabeljean Kunda 14.39m
Springstead Jenny Zhuo 13.21m
Weeki Wachee Madison Tannenbaum 11.38
Springstead Makynna Phelps 6.66m

Men’s Triple Jump
Springstead Caidell Gilbert 12.38m
Weeki Wachee Anthony Wilson 12.32m
Springstead Ronnie Roberts 11.68m
Nature Coast Tech Kavani Jones 10.82

Women’s Triple Jump
Nature Coast Teach Alysia Graham 10.34m
Springstead Gianna Sheppard 9.43m
Springstead Lyn’Neyah Hicks 9.03m
Nature Coast Tech Isabella Castillo 8.13m

Men’s High Jump
Springstead Divine Torain 1.87m
Weeki Wachee Anthony Wilson 1.77m
Springstead Yadiel Vazquex 1.62m
Weeki Wachee Rocco Orlando 1.62m
Springstead Zion McKenzie 1.57m

Women’s High Jump
Springstead Isabella Paul 1.27m
Nature Coast Tech Tatyana Rodriguez 1.22m

Men’s Long Jump
Nature Coast Tech Kavani Jones 5.83m
Nature Coast Tech Ayden Cespedes 5.82m
Springstead Caidell Gilbert 5.81m
Springstead Connor McCazzio 5.77m
Springstead Ronnie Roberts 5.40m

Women’s Long Jump
Nature Coast Tech Alysia Graham 4.76m
Springstead Jaden O’Neal 4.24m
Springstead Lyn’Neyah Hicks 4.00m
Weeki Wachee Mya Gomes 3.84m
Nature Coast Tech Briana Seaman 3.81m
Weeki Wachee Ivyannca Perez 3.75m
Nature Coast Tech Isabella Castillo 3.73m

Alice Mary Herden
Alice Mary Herden
Alice Mary Herden is an award-winning writer and photographer. She is also an Advance Florida Master Naturalist.
RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular